List Keeper Reports

Submit Report

Information

 

 

Rowany List Report

Rowany List Keepers Report May 2009:

The following tourneys have taken place in the Barony of Rowany ove the last 6 months. 

19/11/2009

Rowany Yule (held at Tara Guide Camp) 

Heavy  Tourney

Format: Randomised Rounds (i.e. at the end of each round, the fighters were randomly reassigned).

21 fighters. 

Place Fighter
1 HRH Theuderic Batavii
2 Gui von Roani
2 Alfgeirr Agnesson
3 Adam the Renegade
4 Bohemund Noeskason
5 Jim
6 Bleddyn Ap Gyver
6 Alfar
7 Miles de Colwell
7 Cynewulf
8 Styvyn Longshanks
8 Asarr
8 Harry Swordsman
9 Leinad
10 Colette de Harcourt
10 Theodulf Ambrose
10 Orric of Mordenvale
10 Griselda
withdrew Loyola Juan Sanchez Mendoza
withdrew Sihtric Silfror
withdrew Aolfrin of St Ursula
 

Rapier Tourney

Format: Round Robin + final

9 Fencers 

Place Fencer
1 Tariq ibn Jelal
2 Silfren the Singer
  Owain Cantor ap Hugh
  Angus Galbraith
  Lindoret of Brynn Myrddin
  Roy Gleeson
  Justine Gleeson
  Hugh McDonald
  Julianna de Northwood

21/03/2009

Rowany Newcomers’ – Petersham Park 

Heavy Tourney

Format: Roses

15 fighters 

Place Fighter
1 Lachlan de Hameldone
2 King Theuderic Batavii
  Adam the Renegade
  Bertrand de Mons
  Stevin Longshanks
  Theodulf Ambrose
  Ameline Gifford
  Johannes Kurz
  Kiyoko
  Jutai
  Berengar of Nancy
  Alfar of Attica
  Gui von Roani
  Marrack Nankervis
  Bohemond of Attica
 

Rapier Tourney

Format: Round Robin

7 Fencers 

Place Fencer
1 Angus
2 Tariq ibn Jelal
3 Julianna de Northwood
4 Silfren the Singer
5 Lindoret of Brynn Myrddin
6 Gomez de Cressy
7 Justine Gleeson
 

 

10/04/2009

Rowany Festival - Glenworth Valley 

Heavy Heraldic Melee

Format: Round Robin

Points were given for Prowess, chivalry and heraldry. 

The teams were:

Royal Company

White Company

Descartes

Aneala

Attica

St Ursula

Fastkeep

Rowany 

The winning team on points was St Ursula. 

Rapier

Championship Tourney

Format: Melees followed by  final rounds (single kill, single elimination) between the 8 melee winners. 

15 Fencers

Place Fighter
1 Tariq ibn Jelal
2 Somerled of Redcliff
3 Hugh de Calais
3 Henry Fox
5 Juliana de Northwood
5 Wolfram Flammenherz
5 Meir’tzen of Hanton
5 Silfren the Singer
  Aelfred se Leol
  Adrian Neggerstein
  Gomez de Cressy
  Iglesia of  St Florians
  Lindoret of Brynn Myrddin
  Nathaniel Wren
  Gilbert of Abbotsford
 

 

11/04/2009

Rowany Festival - Glenworth Valley 

Rapier

Baroness’ Rapier Tourney

Format: Round Robin – 6 rounds only followed by a semi-final and a final – single kill, single elimination.

20 Fencers 

Place Fencer
1 Don Angus
2 Wolfram Flammenherz
3 Adair Macdermid
4 Francois Guyan
  Edith Sinclair
  Owain Cantor
  Hector Bailey
  Grete Engelhardtz
  Adrian Neggerstein
  Aegidius de Hammo
  Cameron Mac Setna
  Juliana de Northwood
  Ysambart Courtain
  Meir’tzen of Hanton
  Somerled of Redcliff
  Hoos Windchaser
  Raphael de Papillon
  Iglesia of St Florian de la Riviere
  Lijobett van den Kerk
  Gilbert of Abbotsford
 

Heavy

Fighter Auction Tourney

Format: Single kill, double elimination

75 fighters 

Below is a list of the fighters that took part. While it is approximately in order,  it’s not strictly so. Unfortunately, the rain and many people not knowing to come and get a prize, some of the cards were replaced out of order. 

  1. Cornelius von Beck
  2. Tomas Eskelson
  3. Berengar of Nancy
  4. Adam the Renegade
  5. Jon Dai of the Lane
  6. Sihtric Silfror
  7. Bleddyn ap Gyver
  8. Hrothgar aet Gytingbrock
  9. Rioghan of Sarlens
  10. Nathan Blacktower
  11. Rufus Adycote of Monheniot
  12. Loyola Juan Sanchez Mendoza
  13. Edmund of Shotley
  14. Guillaume d’Oze
  15. Rowland Bridgeford
  16. Andres de Leon
  17. Jonathon of LochSwan
  18. Bran Torc Dubh Mac Brude
  19. Rafel Kwiotkowski
  20. Bertraud de Mons
  21. Rhodry ap Owen
  22. Lorcan of Riverhaven
  23. Agro Agwesi
  24. Lavhlan de Hameldone
  25. Francesco di Falco di Pietro Ariata Venetteri
  26. Andre de Montsegur
  27. Niall inn Orkneyski
  28. Wolfgang Matheus
  29. Henri de Montferrant
  30. Ysambart Courtain
  31. Asarr of Stowe
  32. Nick Jayne
  33. HRM Theuderic
  34. Ryan o Tinian
  35. Bohemond Norscason of Attica
  36. Robert Stoner
  37. Miles de Colwell
  38. Alexander of Burbich
  39. Siegrried of Holzhammer
  40. Zofija Rawicz
  41. Rosalind of Roac
  42. Wulfric Halvedievel
  43. Edmund Lyon of Sterling
  44. Theodulf Ambrose
  45. Lady Nemain
  46. Wulgar Jarnsitha
  47. Rodrigo of Abbtsford
  48. Kane Greymane
  49. Kevyn of Stowe
  50. Liadan of the Orkneys
  51. Lucas d’Avignon
  52. Eva von Danzig
  53. Jochen Schwalbe
  54. Padraic Lowther
  55. Matthias the Maur
  56. William Castille
  57. Andreas Reinhardt
  58. Kiyoko
  59. Jutai
  60. Aron Bjorn
  61. Somhairle Mac Nicail
  62. Skoda of Stowe
  63. Grissel Kincaid
  64. Aelfrinn Malin
  65. Colette de Harcourt
  66. Ailis Inghean Mhedhbha
  67. Lakin Toroldson
  68. Ameline Gifford
  69. Hanbal Reisal Barbary
  70. Dimitrii Borodinskii
  71. Johannes Kurz
  72. Ellenairess Narwyness
  73. Tailtiv na Gortrua
  74. Aelfred se Leof
  75. Gwydion Na Pentraith

 

 

  Maintained by Asa Beiskalda lists@lochac.sca.org
Last updated:
31 March, 2011